Sampler Platter

From BelegarthWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Formerly

Sampler Platter is a Wolfpack only unit comprised of whatever fighters are present that do not have a unit of their own. There is no leader.

Current Times

"Sampler Platter" or "Sample Platter" is a term commonly used for a group of unaffiliated, usually newer fighters who participate during unit battles at national events. There is no limit on realm or or skill, and there is never an established leader. Occasionally a squire will take pity upon the poor, sheeplike mass and scream at them until they do something. This is when the otherwise unorganized, inexperienced mob can evolve into a much greater threat. But as with other, similar groups, if you remove the leadership, they have no idea what to do, and are destroyed with ease.

Personal tools
People & Places
For Fighters
For Craftsman
Leadership
Contact